Dere Way, Boroughbridge, York
NE

Dere Way, Boroughbridge, York

By Newby James Ltd

£ 535,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Newby James Ltd says ..

** OPEN TO VIEW - SATURDAY 26TH APRIL - BY APPOINTMENT ONLY ** A substantial five bedroom three bathroom detached house occupying a corner plot with enclosed south facing garden, detached gym/home office, garage/store and driveway, situated in this new and exciting development.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 5-bedroom detached house located in Boroughbridge, North Yorkshire. The location benefits from being relatively close to several schools, including Boroughbridge High School (rated Good by Ofsted) and Boroughbridge Primary School (also rated Good). The property itself appears to be in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. Images show a well-maintained garden, suggesting a good land score. While the list price of £535,000 is higher than the average price for the area (£712,586), the larger size (1361 sqft vs 1164 sqft average) and modern condition may justify this. Further investigation into comparable properties in the immediate vicinity would be needed to definitively assess the price.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
1,361.71
Lot (est)
1,966.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
317,500.00 £
Decreased by 18.97 %
from 391,847.00 £
Est sale value
428,938.65 £
Decreased by 29.69 %
from 610,046.08 £
Average area rental value
850.00 £/mo
Decreased by 41.74 %
from 1,459.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,361.71 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.21 %
Decreased by 28.19 %
from 4.47 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Newby James Ltd created the listing.