London Street, SWAFFHAM
WI

London Street, SWAFFHAM

By William H. Brown - Lettings

£ 1,600

William H. Brown - Lettings says ..

**Zero Deposit Available** We are delighted to present to the market this substantial period period home, situated within Swaffham town centre. The property offers well-proportioned accommodation, currently spread over three floors and is packed with character features on all floors. Originally t...

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
274,999.00 £
Decreased by 2.42 %
from 281,811.00 £
Average area rental value
1,133.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.65 %
from 1,152.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.94 %
Increased by 0.61 %
from 4.91 %
Crime Rate
35.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 35.00 %

Agent Activity

  • William H. Brown - Lettings created the listing.