Epsom Avenue, Towcester, NN12
JA

Epsom Avenue, Towcester, NN12

By Jackie Oliver & Co.

£ 375,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Jackie Oliver & Co. says ..

Constructed in 2023, this terrace home offers three double bedrooms, sitting room, kitchen/dining room, utility area, en-suite, four-piece bathroom, cloakroom, rear garden, garage and driveway.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,076.39

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
473,878.00 £
Decreased by 6.71 %
from 507,955.00 £
Est sale value
568,333.92 £
Increased by 35.38 %
from 419,792.10 £
Average area rental value
1,378.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.89 %
from 1,496.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,076.39 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,076.39 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.49 %
Decreased by 1.13 %
from 3.53 %
Crime Rate
15.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 15.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jackie Oliver & Co. created the listing.