High Street, LU7
BO

High Street, LU7

By Bourdeauxs

£ 300,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Bourdeauxs says ..

A THREE DOUBLE BEDROOM terraced home situated in the heart of this Buckinghamshire village of Wing, the property offers potential and comprises of entrance hall, cloakroom, living room with dining area, kitchen/breakfast room, three double bedrooms and the bathroom being sold with NO UPPER CHAIN.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house is situated in the village of Wing, Buckinghamshire. The property’s location offers convenience to local amenities, given its position on High Street. The interior boasts three bedrooms and a bathroom; images showcase a living area with a dining space, a kitchen, and the bedrooms. The property displays a mixture of traditional and perhaps somewhat dated features, suggesting that some cosmetic improvements might enhance its overall appeal. The kitchen appears functional but could benefit from modernisation. There is a small, manageable garden, ideal for low-maintenance upkeep. The absence of precise plot size and square footage figures in comparison to other similar properties on High Street and in nearby streets, however, means that a conclusive assessment of the value for money is difficult to determine. A comprehensive comparison would be beneficial for a thorough pricing evaluation. Overall, this property presents itself as an appropriate family home for those seeking to reside in a convenient location within Wing, though potential buyers might anticipate some updates or cosmetic work to increase the desirability of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
700.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
535,400.00 £
Increased by 5.26 %
from 508,651.00 £
Est sale value
392,700.00 £
Increased by 47.24 %
from 266,700.00 £
Average area rental value
1,542.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.02 %
from 1,590.00 £/mo
Est letting value
700.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 700.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.46 %
Decreased by 7.73 %
from 3.75 %
Crime Rate
58.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 58.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bourdeauxs created the listing.