West Riding says ..
Extended to the rear of this beautifully presented end townhouse with an additional reception room which opens out to the enclosed garden. The property now offers three reception rooms/spaces and three bedrooms which includes an en-suite shower room to the main bedroom.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 878.60
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 281,429.00 £Increased by 10.85 %
- Est sale value
- 282,030.60 £Increased by 88.82 %
- Average area rental value
- 863.00 £/moDecreased by 2.71 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 3.68 %Decreased by 12.17 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 253,878.00 £
from 149,362.00 £
from 887.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 4.19 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
West Riding created the listing.