Drovers End, Fleet, Hampshire
WA

Drovers End, Fleet, Hampshire

By Waterfords

£ 1,300

Waterfords says ..

Modern one-bedroom house on Drovers End, Fleet, available from 17th October 2025. This well-presented home offers a bright living space, contemporary kitchen, double bedroom, and private garden, ideally located close to local amenities and transport links.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
510,625.00 £
Increased by 2.78 %
from 496,804.00 £
Average area rental value
1,150.00 £/mo
Decreased by 10.92 %
from 1,291.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.70 %
Decreased by 13.46 %
from 3.12 %
Crime Rate
38.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 38.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Waterfords created the listing.