Wood End Green Road, Hayes
CA

Wood End Green Road, Hayes

By Cameron Estate Agents

£ 550,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Cameron Estate Agents says ..

This well presented home offers spacious accommodation and is positioned in a popular location.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hayes, UB3 2SF, is listed at £550,000. The property boasts a convenient location close to well-regarded schools and Hayes & Harlington train station, offering easy access to transport links and amenities. The interior reveals a functional layout, although some areas may need minor cosmetic improvements. The house includes a garden, although its size is unspecified. The lack of exact plot size information and the variance in price points for nearby properties makes it difficult to determine an exact value. Comparable sales show a wide range of prices for homes in the area. Buyers should carefully consider the condition of the property and undertake a full structural survey to assess any potential costs before making a purchase decision. The proximity to good schools and transport links is a strong selling point, which would be particularly attractive to families.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,398.23

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
419,333.00 £
Decreased by 5.08 %
from 441,765.00 £
Est sale value
925,628.26 £
Increased by 22.82 %
from 753,645.97 £
Average area rental value
2,157.00 £/mo
Increased by 14.98 %
from 1,876.00 £/mo
Est letting value
4,194.69 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 2,796.46 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.17 %
Increased by 20.98 %
from 5.10 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Cameron Estate Agents created the listing.