The Circle, Bournemouth
EN

The Circle, Bournemouth

By Enfields

£ 390,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Enfields says ..

This stunning detached bungalow is nestled within a peaceful cul-de-sac of just seven homes, offering both tranquillity and convenience. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a spacious entrance hall that provides access to all rooms. The bright and airy lounge features a bay window, allowing you to...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Moordown, Bournemouth, which is a residential area with a mix of housing types. The property itself is a 3-bedroom bungalow with a garden, appearing well-maintained from the provided images. The interior looks recently updated and in good condition. The location benefits from being relatively close to several schools (The Epiphany School, Winton Primary School, Moordown St John’s Church of England Primary School, and St. Walburga’s Catholic Primary School), all within a 1.5km radius, and Bournemouth train station is approximately 3.8km away. The list price of £390,000 is slightly above the average price for the area (£386,693), but considering the property’s apparent good condition, the presence of a garden, and its proximity to amenities and schools, it could be considered reasonably priced, especially when compared to similar properties on The Circle. However, the average price per square foot in the area is £350, while this property is listed at approximately £544 per sqft, which is significantly higher. More information on the size of comparable properties would be needed to fully assess the value.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
717.00
Lot (est)
917.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
363,994.00 £
Decreased by 6.21 %
from 388,111.00 £
Est sale value
281,781.00 £
Increased by 11.97 %
from 251,667.00 £
Average area rental value
999.00 £/mo
Decreased by 34.02 %
from 1,514.00 £/mo
Est letting value
717.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 717.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.29 %
Decreased by 29.70 %
from 4.68 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Enfields created the listing.