Church Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M22
RE

Church Road, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M22

By Reeds Rains

£ 360,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Reeds Rains says ..

Are you looking for the perfect mix of old and new, if so look no further! Being sold due to work location - This double fronted semi detached home is located in the converted Church Inn and boasts features such as a triple height open void from the ground to the third floor with large arched win...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a four-bedroom terraced property located on Church Road in Northenden, Manchester. The property benefits from two bathrooms and a garden with a decked area. The internal condition of the property appears to be well-maintained and modern. The property is located in close proximity to local schools and amenities. The property is listed for £360,000, which may be slightly overpriced compared to the local market. The average price per square foot in the area is £386, while this property is listed at approximately £763 per square foot based on the listed square footage of 471.46.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
471.46

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
321,990.00 £
Increased by 2.31 %
from 314,713.00 £
Est sale value
181,983.56 £
Increased by 36.88 %
from 132,951.72 £
Average area rental value
1,181.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.97 %
from 1,256.00 £/mo
Est letting value
471.46 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 471.46 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.40 %
Decreased by 8.14 %
from 4.79 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Reeds Rains created the listing.