Scarisbrick Street, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39
AS

Scarisbrick Street, Ormskirk, Lancashire, L39

By Astute Estates Ltd

£ 130

Astute Estates Ltd says ..

1 DOUBLE BEDROOM AVAILABLE IN 4 BED STUDENT HOUSE **ALL BILLS INCLUDED** 4 Double Bedroom Student Property, close to Ormskirk Town Center. £130 P.P.P.W / £563 P.P.P.C.M

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
307,500.00 £
Increased by 15.00 %
from 267,396.00 £
Average area rental value
831.00 £/mo
Increased by 55.33 %
from 535.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.24 %
Increased by 35.00 %
from 2.40 %
Crime Rate
12.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 12.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Astute Estates Ltd created the listing.