Mallard Way, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14
PA

Mallard Way, Stowmarket, Suffolk, IP14

By Parkyns

£ 1,000

Parkyns says ..

3 bedroom end of terrace house. Newly re-decorated GFCH, UPVC double glazing, 2 allocated parking spaces Rear enclosed garden with shed.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
246,070.00 £
Increased by 6.33 %
from 231,430.00 £
Average area rental value
939.00 £/mo
Increased by 14.37 %
from 821.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.58 %
Increased by 7.51 %
from 4.26 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Parkyns created the listing.