Lyndhurst Street Riverside, Cardiff. CF11 6JH
Mr Homes Sales and Lettings logo

Lyndhurst Street Riverside, Cardiff. CF11 6JH

By Mr Homes Sales and Lettings

£ 1,400

Mr Homes Sales and Lettings says ..

***AVAILABLE NOW *** Rent - £1500 pcm Bond - £1600 WELL PRESENTED THROUGHOUT - THREE BEDROOM HOUSE - LOUNGE/DINING ROOM - KITCHEN - BATHROOM. MR Homes are Delighted to Offer TO LET this Well Presented Spacious Three Bedroom Property Which is Located in Riverside Residential Are...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
277,018.00 £
Decreased by 9.31 %
from 305,441.00 £
Average area rental value
1,179.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.11 %
from 1,166.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.11 %
Increased by 11.57 %
from 4.58 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Mr Homes Sales and Lettings created the listing.