Flat 10, Hills Court, Ryde.
EL

Flat 10, Hills Court, Ryde.

By Elliott Lincoln

£ 130,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Elliott Lincoln says ..

Open House – Saturday 1st March 11am – 2:30pm. Prospect Mortgage Services will be available to give financial guidance on the day. Situated in the heart of Ryde, this refurbished one-bedroom flat offers a perfect blend of period charm and modern convenience....

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom flat located in Ryde, Isle of Wight. The flat has recently been refurbished and appears to be in good condition, with new carpets, a modern kitchen, and a recently updated bathroom. While the property itself is in good condition, the lack of outdoor space is a notable drawback. The location is central, offering easy access to shops and amenities, and is within walking distance of Ryde Esplanade and the Island Line train station. However, the price per square foot is higher than the area average, which may not be considered good value for money. There are nearby comparable properties that offer more space or outdoor areas at similar price points. More information on the property’s specific features and the overall condition of the building would help in a more comprehensive evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
477.00
Lot (est)
477.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
271,000.00 £
Decreased by 22.25 %
from 348,556.00 £
Est sale value
185,553.00 £
Increased by 218.85 %
from 58,194.00 £
Average area rental value
900.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.76 %
from 945.00 £/mo
Est letting value
477.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.99 %
Increased by 22.77 %
from 3.25 %
Crime Rate
59.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 59.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Elliott Lincoln created the listing.