West Park, Minehead, Somerset, TA24
WI

West Park, Minehead, Somerset, TA24

By Wilkie May & Tuckwood - Watchet & Minehead

£ 395,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wilkie May & Tuckwood - Watchet & Minehead says ..

LOVELY VIEWS!! A spacious two reception room, four-bedroom detached bungalow occupying a corner position in a popular residential area of Minehead within half a mile of town centre amenities.

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom detached bungalow in West Park, Minehead, offers a comfortable family home within convenient reach of town centre amenities. The property boasts a sizable living space (1701 sq ft) and a garden, perfect for those seeking outdoor space. However, the property’s kitchen and bathrooms could benefit from modernisation. Buyers should carefully consider their budget and expectations in regards to potential renovation needs. The absence of detailed information concerning plot size and the limited price per square foot data from comparable properties in the area makes a complete market value assessment challenging. The location’s proximity to schools and the town centre is a strong positive however. Overall, this property represents a viable option for those seeking a family home in Minehead; careful assessment of potential renovation costs is recommended before purchase.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,701.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
336,438.00 £
Increased by 5.03 %
from 320,332.00 £
Est sale value
517,104.00 £
Increased by 14.72 %
from 450,765.00 £
Average area rental value
1,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 43.88 %
from 695.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.57 %
Increased by 37.31 %
from 2.60 %
Crime Rate
15.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 15.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wilkie May & Tuckwood - Watchet & Minehead created the listing.