Goldstone Road, Hove, BN3
SA

Goldstone Road, Hove, BN3

By Sawyer & Co

£ 300,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sawyer & Co says ..

*** GUIDE PRICE £300,000 - £310,000 *** Located close to Hove Train Station, a well-presented and spacious ONE BEDROOM LOWER GROUND FLOOR PERIOD APARTMENT with a PATIO GARDEN and its OWN PRIVATE OFF-STREET ENTRANCE. Sold with NO ONWARD CHAIN.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 1 bedroom flat located in central Hove, East Sussex. It is listed at £300,000 and has 546.81 sqft of living space. The average price for properties in the area is £477,292, with an average size of 794 sqft and an average price per sqft of £601. The property benefits from a convenient location, close to Hove train station providing easy access to Brighton and other areas. Several well-regarded schools are also within a reasonable distance, making it attractive to families. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in good condition and has recently been modernised, with a contemporary kitchen and bathroom. There is a small, private patio area. The property’s size is smaller than the average for the area. Considering the property’s location, condition, and size, the list price of £300,000 appears to be relatively reasonable, especially when compared to other properties in the area. However, the lack of plot size may affect the overall value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
546.81

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
496,389.00 £
Increased by 0.65 %
from 493,206.00 £
Est sale value
337,928.58 £
Increased by 3.34 %
from 326,992.38 £
Average area rental value
1,843.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.50 %
from 1,798.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,093.62 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,093.62 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.46 %
Increased by 2.06 %
from 4.37 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sawyer & Co marked this listing as sold.

  • Sawyer & Co created the listing.