The Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, UK, HG1
LI

The Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, UK, HG1

By Linley & Simpson

£ 825

Linley & Simpson says ..

This neutrally decorated first floor flat is located just off Starbeck High Street with its parade of local shops, takeaways, bus stops and train station, giving easy access to Harrogate town centre.

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
332,475.00 £
Increased by 34.32 %
from 247,524.00 £
Average area rental value
1,275.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.00 %
from 1,250.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.60 %
Decreased by 24.09 %
from 6.06 %
Crime Rate
19.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 19.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Linley & Simpson created the listing.