Cottage Road N7 EPC Rating B - Leasehold
ST

Cottage Road N7 EPC Rating B - Leasehold

By Stadium Residential

£ 515,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Stadium Residential says ..

Offered with no forward chain, this beautifully presented fourth floor two double size bedroom apartment is located in a modern development with exceptional public transport links, directly opposite Caledonian Road (Piccadilly Line) station. Features include kitchen with integrated appliance...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is located in Holloway, Islington, a vibrant and increasingly popular area of London. The proximity to Caledonian Road Overground station provides convenient access to public transportation, linking residents to other parts of London. Several schools with good Ofsted ratings are within a reasonable distance, making it attractive to families. While the provided data does not offer details on local shops or places of significance, the area’s reputation suggests a good selection of amenities. Therefore, the location score is likely to be high.

Based on the provided photographs, the property appears to be in excellent condition. The interior is modern, clean, and well-maintained, with contemporary finishes and fixtures. There is no visible evidence of significant wear or damage. The apartment shows signs of recent renovation or careful upkeep, contributing to a high condition score.

The property listing does not mention a garden or any outdoor space. The plot size is listed as 0.00 SQFT, indicating the absence of a private garden. This lack of outdoor space will likely result in a lower land score.

The list price of £515,000 for a 706 SQFT, two-bedroom apartment in Holloway, Islington, needs to be considered against comparable properties in the area. Unfortunately, the provided data on nearby properties lacks sufficient information (many sqft values are 0.00) to make a definitive price per square foot comparison. However, considering the property’s condition and location, the price appears to fall within the range of similar properties in the area, suggesting a reasonable price. Further analysis with more complete data on nearby property sales would provide a more precise evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
706.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,119,000.00 £
Increased by 54.70 %
from 723,333.00 £
Est sale value
1,318,808.00 £
Increased by 148.07 %
from 531,618.00 £
Average area rental value
2,309.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.09 %
from 2,284.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,118.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,412.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.48 %
Decreased by 34.56 %
from 3.79 %
Crime Rate
7.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 7.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Stadium Residential created the listing.