Swan Street,Stourbridge,West Midlands,DY8 3UU
EX

Swan Street,Stourbridge,West Midlands,DY8 3UU

By eXp UK

£ 290,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

eXp UK says ..

Quote Reference JS0667 BEAUTIFULLY PRESENTED, AFFORDABLE FAMILY HOME! With a lovely rear garden with private outlook, wide driveway for two cars (complete with EV charging point), and an impressive array of extended family accommodation, look no further than this beautifu...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a semi-detached house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located on Swan Street in Stourbridge, West Midlands. The property appears to be in good condition, with modern interior design and well-maintained rooms. The house also benefits from a well-kept garden with a patio area. The list price is £290,000, and the square footage is 1,077.47. The average price per square foot in the area is £365. The property’s price per square foot is £269, which is below the average. Considering the condition and features of the property, the price seems reasonable. There are several schools and transportation options nearby.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,077.47

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
476,177.00 £
Increased by 45.18 %
from 327,998.00 £
Est sale value
393,276.55 £
Increased by 19.67 %
from 328,628.35 £
Average area rental value
1,045.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.42 %
from 890.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.63 %
Decreased by 19.33 %
from 3.26 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • eXp UK created the listing.