Mill Lane, Oxted, RH8
HO

Mill Lane, Oxted, RH8

By Homecare Estates

£ 1,695

Homecare Estates says ..

TO MEET REFERENCING CRITERIA YOU WILL NEED TO SHOW AN ANNUAL INCOME OF £51,000.A beautifully presented two bedroom end of terrace house, which has been modernised and re-decorated throughout. Offering spacious downstairs accommodation with three reception rooms and two double bedr...

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
542,500.00 £
Decreased by 12.79 %
from 622,061.00 £
Average area rental value
4,600.00 £/mo
Increased by 88.60 %
from 2,439.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
10.18 %
Increased by 116.14 %
from 4.71 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Homecare Estates created the listing.