2 Albert Road, Queensbury, Bradford
PA

2 Albert Road, Queensbury, Bradford

By Patchett Homes

£ 425

Patchett Homes says ..

Patchett Homes Ltd are pleased to offer this fully refurbished second/ top floor two roomed apartment within the old Pump House .Building has DG and gas central heating throughout. Flat comprises of open plan lounge and kitchen area - the kitchen is newly refurbed. A decent sized bedroom and bath...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
343,889.00 £
Increased by 1.30 %
from 339,466.00 £
Average area rental value
2,052.00 £/mo
Increased by 11.64 %
from 1,838.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.16 %
Increased by 10.15 %
from 6.50 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Patchett Homes created the listing.