Oxford Road, Gomersal, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19
Robert Watts logo

Oxford Road, Gomersal, Cleckheaton, West Yorkshire, BD19

By Robert Watts

£ 135,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Robert Watts says ..

NO CHAIN: Well presented "Through By Light" Terrace, that we feel would make an ideal buy for either owner occupier or for buy to let landlords. Provides good sized living accommodation with 2 double bedrooms. Situated in a popular area and central for all commuter routes. Av...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom terraced property located on Oxford Road in Gomersal, Cleckheaton. The property is listed for £135,000. The property is a traditional build and appears to be in reasonable condition, although some modernisation would be beneficial. It has a small front garden but no rear garden. Nearby amenities include schools and transportation links. The average price of properties sold in the last 12 months is £443,663.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
6
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
443,663.00 £
Increased by 43.05 %
from 310,142.00 £
Average area rental value
1,011.00 £/mo
Increased by 13.09 %
from 894.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.73 %
Decreased by 21.10 %
from 3.46 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Robert Watts created the listing.