Windmill Place, SOUTHALL, Middlesex, UB2
Carson & Co logo

Windmill Place, SOUTHALL, Middlesex, UB2

By Carson & Co

£ 300,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Carson & Co says ..

***SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION*** Set in the highly sought-after location of Southall, this stunning one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Situated on the upper floor, the property enjoys beautiful views and an abundance of natural lig...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom flat located in Southall Green, London. The property is in good condition and features a modern kitchen and bathroom. The flat is situated within a building that appears to be a converted industrial building. The property is located within a reasonable distance of local transportation links. The flat is listed for £300,000, which is above the average price per square foot for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
6
Land
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
414.41

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
435,278.00 £
Increased by 19.00 %
from 365,774.00 £
Est sale value
230,411.96 £
Decreased by 1.59 %
from 234,141.65 £
Average area rental value
1,959.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.67 %
from 1,946.00 £/mo
Est letting value
828.82 £/mo
Decreased by 33.33 %
from 1,243.23 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.40 %
Decreased by 15.36 %
from 6.38 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Carson & Co created the listing.