Brook Lane, Alderley Edge
AC

Brook Lane, Alderley Edge

By Acobas

£ 500,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Acobas says ..

An immaculately presented three bedroom property, close to the town centres of Wilmslow and Alderley Edge. As well as having an incredible proximity to highly rated local schools and amenities. The ground floor consists of a cloakroom/WC breaking off from the entrance hall, which leads i...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom property located on Brook Lane, Alderley Edge, is presented in seemingly good condition. The images show a modern interior with a recently renovated kitchen and bathrooms. The property’s location in Alderley Edge is a significant advantage, given the area’s reputation for excellent schools and amenities. The proximity to both Alderley Edge and Wilmslow town centres, as well as several highly-rated primary schools, adds considerable appeal. Transport links appear good, with several train stations within a reasonable distance. The property includes a garden, though it seems relatively compact. The asking price of £500,000 is in line with comparable properties in the area, though a more precise evaluation would require access to comprehensive property data and a physical inspection. Buyers seeking a modern family home in a highly desirable Cheshire location will likely find this property attractive. The lack of comprehensive plot size and price-per-square-foot data restricts the ability to perform a totally accurate valuation, which contributes to the pricing score being slightly below a perfect score.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,205.56

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
430,000.00 £
Decreased by 45.17 %
from 784,260.00 £
Est sale value
371,312.48 £
Decreased by 45.87 %
from 685,963.64 £
Average area rental value
4,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 70.00 %
from 2,353.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,411.12 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,205.56 £/mo
Est rental Yield
11.16 %
Increased by 210.00 %
from 3.60 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Acobas created the listing.