Avenue Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
KE

Avenue Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire

By Kerrigans Property Sales & Lettings

£ 650

Kerrigans Property Sales & Lettings says ..

This 3 bed semi detached property will be avilable for rental around 27 September 2024 as currently under going modernisation. This family home benefits from newly fitted Central Heating, Double Glazing, Solar Panels, larger than average rear garden, side drive and 3 good size bedrooms. Bond £725...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
342,917.00 £
Increased by 27.09 %
from 269,813.00 £
Average area rental value
673.00 £/mo
Decreased by 28.10 %
from 936.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.36 %
Decreased by 43.27 %
from 4.16 %
Crime Rate
45.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 45.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Kerrigans Property Sales & Lettings created the listing.