Hopton Lane, Mirfield, WF14 8JU
WI

Hopton Lane, Mirfield, WF14 8JU

By Wilcock

£ 269,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Wilcock says ..

Situated in this sought after location is this three bedroom semi-detached home located on a corner plot with accommodation comprising; Entrance hallway, open plan living with the lounge to the front of the property having wood burning stove, the dining room to the rear having door through to the...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mirfield, West Yorkshire, presents a well-maintained and updated home in a desirable location. The property benefits from a recently modernised kitchen and bathroom, boasting contemporary fixtures and fittings. The open-plan living area is enhanced by a wood-burning stove, creating a cosy and inviting atmosphere. The inclusion of a garden adds to the property’s appeal, although the precise dimensions are not specified. The property’s proximity to highly-rated primary schools, such as Hopton Primary School, which is less than 1 km away, would be a significant advantage for families. Mirfield railway station is conveniently located within close proximity, offering quick access to other parts of West Yorkshire and beyond. The overall presentation of the property in the photographs suggests a well-cared-for and tastefully decorated home. A lack of specific details regarding the plot size and surrounding neighborhood makes a complete analysis challenging. Additional information would be required to provide a more comprehensive assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
800.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
344,993.00 £
Increased by 17.80 %
from 292,864.00 £
Est sale value
214,400.00 £
Increased by 1.13 %
from 212,000.00 £
Average area rental value
1,042.00 £/mo
Increased by 19.91 %
from 869.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.62 %
Increased by 1.69 %
from 3.56 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Wilcock marked this listing as sold.

  • Wilcock created the listing.