Norfield Road, Joydens Wood
Chattertons logo

Norfield Road, Joydens Wood

By Chattertons

£ 550,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Chattertons says ..

Price Band 550,000 to 575,000. This is a stunning semi detached bungalow with a front row view towards the woods to the rear featuring a beautiful rear garden which is not overlooked. The property has been extended to the rear and the accommodation includes 2 bedrooms, lounge with log burning fir...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached bungalow is located in Joydens Wood, Dartford, Kent. The property benefits from being close to several primary schools which are all rated as good by Ofsted. Transport links are also good with several Southeastern train stations within a reasonable distance. The property itself is in good condition and has been well maintained. It features a modern kitchen and bathroom, and a conservatory which extends the living space. The garden is a good size, offering a private outdoor space. However, the plot size is listed as 0.00 sqft which is unusual and requires further clarification. The list price of £550,000 is slightly below the average price for the area, but given the smaller size of the property compared to the average, it seems reasonable. More information on the plot size would help to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
992.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
680,617.00 £
Decreased by 16.07 %
from 810,933.00 £
Est sale value
444,416.00 £
Decreased by 14.18 %
from 517,824.00 £
Average area rental value
1,914.00 £/mo
Increased by 14.68 %
from 1,669.00 £/mo
Est letting value
992.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 992.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.37 %
Increased by 36.44 %
from 2.47 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Chattertons created the listing.