Wareham
GO

Wareham

By Goadsby

£ 100,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Goadsby says ..

GROUND FLOOR APARTMENT IN TOWN CENTRE LOCATION - Retirement apartment with communal social areas, laundry room and beautiful gardens. OFFERING NO FORWARD CHAIN

Property Oracle says ..

This is a one-bedroom retirement property located in Wareham, Dorset. The property is in good condition and has a garden. The property is located close to the town centre and Wareham train station. The property is listed at £100,000, which is a reasonable price for a property of this type in this location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
356.52

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
956,875.00 £
Increased by 127.22 %
from 421,117.00 £
Est sale value
286,642.08 £
Increased by 128.41 %
from 125,495.04 £
Average area rental value
1,350.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.58 %
from 1,814.00 £/mo
Est letting value
356.52 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 356.52 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.69 %
Decreased by 67.31 %
from 5.17 %
Crime Rate
70.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 70.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Goadsby created the listing.