Gors Road, Towyn, Conwy, LL22 9NR
PE

Gors Road, Towyn, Conwy, LL22 9NR

By Peter Large Estate Agents

£ 245,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Peter Large Estate Agents says ..

Peter Large are pleased to bring to market this chain free, detached and spacious family home. The property has been tastefully refurbished and is ready to walk into. Located in the seaside town of Towyn with amenities, park and beach walks all within walking distance. Excellent schools and tr...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom detached house located in Towyn, Conwy, Wales. It has a list price of £245,000 and is 1,259.38 sqft. The property benefits from a garden and a garage. The average house price in the area is £274,497, with an average price per sqft of £261. This property is slightly below the average price, but significantly larger than the average size at 1,259.38 sqft compared to 1,050 sqft. Nearby properties on Llys Madoc range in price from £78,000 to £147,000, suggesting that the list price of £245,000 may be on the higher end for this street, although other nearby properties on Gors Road are listed at similar or higher prices. The property appears to be in good condition, with a recently renovated kitchen and bathroom. The images show a modern and clean interior. The garden is of a reasonable size for the property type. The location is close to several schools and is within reasonable distance of Abergele and Pensarn and Rhyl train stations. Based on the provided information, the property seems to be reasonably priced considering its size, condition, and location, although the price is higher than comparable properties on the same street. However, this is offset by its larger size and the higher prices of nearby properties on Gors Road.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,259.38

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
401,278.00 £
Increased by 42.31 %
from 281,975.00 £
Est sale value
624,652.48 £
Increased by 69.28 %
from 368,998.34 £
Average area rental value
1,053.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.32 %
from 1,124.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,259.38 £/mo