Henley Road, Caversham
MA

Henley Road, Caversham

By Masons

£ 650,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Masons says ..

Masons are proud to offer to the market this spacious 4/5 bedroom detached family home situated on an elevated position with far reaching views towards Caversham Lakes, The River Thames and Reading town centre. The property has undergone recent improvements by the current owners, and offers generous

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house with a total area of 1,510 sqft and a plot size of 1,859 sqft. It is situated in Caversham, a suburb of Reading, Berkshire, relatively close to Reading Train Station and several primary schools with good Ofsted ratings. The property appears to be in generally good condition, although some aspects might benefit from modernisation. The interior decor is dated, and some updating might enhance its appeal. The kitchen and bathrooms show signs of age but appear functional. The overall condition is acceptable but not luxurious. The asking price of £650,000 seems slightly above average for the area, but the larger-than-average plot size and the presence of a garden could justify a higher price. More information on the property’s specifics would be needed to provide a more definitive assessment of the price.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
8
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,510.00
Lot (est)
1,859.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
816,667.00 £
Increased by 57.40 %
from 518,844.00 £
Est sale value
804,830.00 £
Increased by 9.90 %
from 732,350.00 £
Average area rental value
2,248.00 £/mo
Increased by 20.86 %
from 1,860.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,510.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,510.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.30 %
Decreased by 23.26 %
from 4.30 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Masons created the listing.