Lynwood Avenue, Hastings Hill, Sunderland, SR4
DO

Lynwood Avenue, Hastings Hill, Sunderland, SR4

By Dowen

£ 187,500

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Dowen says ..

This beautifully presented bungalow offers a fantastic opportunity for those looking for a modern, well-maintained home in a sought-after location. Recently decorated throughout, this property is ready for you to move in and enjoy. The layout includes a entrance hallway leading to a kitc...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached bungalow in Sunderland is located in the Sandhill area, close to local schools and transport links. The property itself appears to be in good condition, having undergone some modernisation. It benefits from a garden, which adds to its appeal. While the list price is higher than the average for the area, the larger size (600 sqft compared to the average of 300 sqft) and the seemingly modern condition justify the higher price per sqft. The nearby properties on Lynwood Avenue show a range of prices, with some significantly lower and others higher than the listing price, suggesting some price variation on the street. Considering all factors, the property presents a reasonable value proposition.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
600.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
124,985.00 £
Increased by 9.26 %
from 114,393.00 £
Est sale value
121,200.00 £
Increased by 81.98 %
from 66,600.00 £
Average area rental value
625.00 £/mo
Decreased by 20.18 %
from 783.00 £/mo
Est letting value
600.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.00 %
Decreased by 26.92 %
from 8.21 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Dowen created the listing.