Neave Crescent, Romford, RM3
BE

Neave Crescent, Romford, RM3

By Beresfords

£ 625,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Beresfords says ..

No onward chain. Detached property with huge driveway and plot. Set on three levels, 2 reception rooms, 5 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Viewings highly recommended.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 5 bedroom detached house located in Romford, Greater London. It has a list price of £625,000 and is 1,642.57 sqft. The plot size is also 1,642.57 sqft. Based on the provided images, the property appears to be in good condition. The interior is modern and well-maintained, with updated fixtures and finishes. There is evidence of a recently renovated bathroom and kitchen. While some minor cosmetic updates might enhance the property’s appeal, it doesn’t appear to require extensive repairs or renovations. The exterior also presents well, with a tidy garden and outbuildings. The property benefits from being close to several schools, with Lime Academy Ravensbourne being particularly noteworthy with a “Good” Ofsted rating and located within 0.50 KM. The proximity to several TfL Rail and c2c stations provides convenient access to public transportation. While specific details on local shops and amenities are not provided, the overall location seems reasonably convenient. The garden is a clear asset, adding to the property’s desirability. Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £331, and this property is listed at £625,000 (approximately £380 per sqft), the list price appears slightly higher than the average. However, the larger size, good condition, and presence of a garden justify this premium to some extent. The lack of information on comparable properties with similar features makes a definitive conclusion on price difficult. More data on local comparable properties would be needed for a more precise price evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
1,642.57
Lot (est)
1,642.57

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
297,629.00 £
Increased by 0.56 %
from 295,957.00 £
Est sale value
701,377.39 £
Increased by 45.24 %
from 482,915.58 £
Average area rental value
1,009.00 £/mo
Decreased by 1.85 %
from 1,028.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,642.57 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,642.57 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.07 %
Decreased by 2.40 %
from 4.17 %
Crime Rate
13.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 13.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Beresfords created the listing.