Compass House, Armoury Road, London, SE8
TR

Compass House, Armoury Road, London, SE8

By Truepenny's Property Consultants

£ 225,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Truepenny's Property Consultants says ..

Located in the ever-popular Armoury Road development, Truepennys are delighted to present this one-bedroom apartment to the market. Chain Free.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a one-bedroom flat located in Lewisham, South East London. The area benefits from good transport links, with Lewisham station just a short walk away, providing easy access to Southeastern services. Several primary schools with good Ofsted ratings are also within a reasonable distance. However, the property itself appears to be in need of significant modernisation. The images show dated decor, worn carpets, and what looks like some damage to the walls. While the location is positive, the condition of the flat will require substantial investment. The lack of plot size is also a consideration. The list price of £225,000 is lower than the average price for the area (£435,097), but given the condition and size of the property, it may still be considered somewhat high compared to similar properties in need of renovation. More detailed information on the property’s square footage and plot size would help to provide a more complete assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 4 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
394.50

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
474,750.00 £
Increased by 4.39 %
from 454,793.00 £
Est sale value
251,691.00 £
Increased by 19.25 %
from 211,057.50 £
Average area rental value
2,030.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.33 %
from 1,840.00 £/mo
Est letting value
789.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 789.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.13 %
Increased by 5.77 %
from 4.85 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Truepenny's Property Consultants created the listing.