GR
Creffield Road, Colchester, Essex
By Greenwood Property Consultants
£ 1,100,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Greenwood Property Consultants says ..
This elegant NEW BUILD family home is located in the most highly sought after Lexden area, positioned to the West of the City Centre, occupying approximately 3,200 square feet !
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Sqft (est)
- 1,175.96
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 425,000.00 £Increased by 45.32 %
- Est sale value
- 499,783.00 £Increased by 30.37 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,348.00 £/moIncreased by 7.67 %
- Est letting value
- 1,175.96 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 3.81 %Decreased by 25.88 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 292,455.00 £
from 383,362.96 £
from 1,252.00 £/mo
from 1,175.96 £/mo
from 5.14 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
Greenwood Property Consultants created the listing.