Minors & Brady says ..
Guide Price of £290,000-£310,000 Set within the highly sought-after Round House Park development, this beautifully presented three-bedroom townhouse offers versatile living across three well-planned floors. Tucked away from the main road, it enjoys a peaceful position while remaining perfectly pl...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 9
- Condition
- 8
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 991.74
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 399,635.00 £Decreased by 2.90 %
- Est sale value
- 581,159.64 £Increased by 78.12 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,510.00 £/moIncreased by 3.71 %
- Est letting value
- 1,983.48 £/moIncreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.53 %Increased by 6.84 %
- Crime Rate
- 41.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 411,591.00 £
from 326,282.46 £
from 1,456.00 £/mo
from 991.74 £/mo
from 4.24 %
from 41.00 %
Agent Activity
Minors & Brady created the listing.