Bucklesham Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3
Fenn Wright logo

Bucklesham Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3

By Fenn Wright

£ 460,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fenn Wright says ..

Offered with no onward chain is this detached bungalow with 75ft rear garden that is located on the popular Bucklesham Road

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3-bedroom bungalow located in Bixley, Ipswich, Suffolk. It is listed at £460,000 and has 1082.28 sqft of living space. The average price for properties in the area is £375,000, with an average price per sqft of £333. Nearby properties range in price from £317,000 to £705,000. The property is situated relatively close to several schools, including Ravenswood Community Primary School (rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted), and is within 2.55km of Derby Road train station. The property appears to be in generally good condition, although some aspects of the interior decor and kitchen appear dated. The garden is a reasonable size for a bungalow of this type. The list price of £460,000 is slightly above the average for the area but is within the range of comparable properties on Bucklesham Road. Considering its location, condition, and size, the asking price seems reasonable, although a slight negotiation may be possible.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,082.28

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
356,154.00 £
Decreased by 0.23 %
from 356,974.00 £
Est sale value
400,443.60 £
Increased by 10.12 %
from 363,646.08 £
Average area rental value
816.00 £/mo
Decreased by 33.28 %
from 1,223.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,082.28 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.75 %
Decreased by 33.09 %
from 4.11 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fenn Wright created the listing.