'Roseacre' West End, Great Eccleston, Lancs PR3 0YL
RO

'Roseacre' West End, Great Eccleston, Lancs PR3 0YL

By Royle Estate Agents

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Royle Estate Agents says ..

Welcome To 'Roseacre' 37, West End, Gt. Eccleston. Property At A Glance Three bedroom period property in a rural village centre location. Immaculately appointed throughout, this STUNNING village centre property features THREE double bedrooms, TWO spacious reception rooms, country s...

Property Oracle says ..

“Roseacre” is a charming semi-detached property located in the desirable village of Great Eccleston. The property offers three bedrooms, one bathroom, and a floor area of 1,045.99 sqft. It features a well-maintained garden, off-street parking, and a garage. While the property is generally in good condition, some interior aspects could benefit from modernisation. The location is convenient, with nearby schools and amenities. The asking price of £450,000 is in line with the average property price in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,045.99

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
453,085.00 £
Increased by 10.81 %
from 408,869.00 £
Est sale value
343,084.72 £
Increased by 9.33 %
from 313,797.00 £
Average area rental value
1,269.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.00 %
from 1,175.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.36 %
Decreased by 2.61 %
from 3.45 %
Crime Rate
23.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 23.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Royle Estate Agents created the listing.