Hyndland Road, Glasgow, G12
By Dwello Property
£ 1,195
Dwello Property says ..
Dwello bring to the market this well presented first floor and one bedroom flat, located in the much admired district of Hyndland, in Glasgow’s West End, AVAILABLE NOW, UNFURNISHED. To schedule a viewing, simply click “Request Details,” “Request Viewing,” or “...
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 273,565.00 £Increased by 3.79 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,350.00 £/moDecreased by 11.01 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.92 %Decreased by 14.33 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 263,578.00 £
from 1,517.00 £/mo
from 6.91 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Dwello Property created the listing.
Images
Nearby Streets
| Name | Average Price | Average Sqft | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughenden Road | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Devonshire Gardens Lane | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Hughenden Drive | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Belhaven Terrace West Lane | £ 450,000 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
| Redlands Terrace Lane | £ 0 | 0 | 0.00 KM |
Nearby Transport
| Name | NLC | TLC | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyndland | 9845 | HYN | 1.15 KM |
| Partick | 9917 | PTK | 1.36 KM |
| Kelvindale | 1655 | KVD | 1.48 KM |
| Maryhill | 9957 | MYH | 1.86 KM |
| Anniesland | 9972 | ANL | 2.14 KM |