Thornbury Way, Walthamstow, London, E17
Central Estate Agents logo

Thornbury Way, Walthamstow, London, E17

By Central Estate Agents

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Central Estate Agents says ..

Welcome to this elegant and contemporary one-bedroom apartment, perfectly positioned on the third floor of the desirable Banbury Park development. With 679 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern sophistication with everyday comfort. Step inside to a bright and ai...

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom apartment in Walthamstow, London, is situated in a residential area with convenient access to public transport and well-regarded schools. The property itself appears modern and well-maintained based on the provided photographs. The apartment features a contemporary kitchen and bathroom, and a balcony offers some outdoor space. The absence of a garden is a notable feature. The lack of plot size information in the listing prevents a precise calculation of price per square foot, however, the list price of £350,000 appears to be competitive with similar properties in the area, making it a potentially attractive option for first-time buyers or investors seeking a modern, well-located apartment. Further investigation into leasehold details and service charges would be necessary before making a final decision. The proximity to several ‘Good’-rated schools is a significant positive factor for families.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
679.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
575,556.00 £
Increased by 7.78 %
from 533,993.00 £
Est sale value
562,212.00 £
Increased by 115.06 %
from 261,415.00 £
Average area rental value
2,123.00 £/mo
Increased by 0.05 %
from 2,122.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,037.00 £/mo
Increased by 200.00 %
from 679.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.43 %
Decreased by 7.13 %
from 4.77 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Central Estate Agents created the listing.