The Oval, Saham Toney
LO

The Oval, Saham Toney

By Longsons

£ 180,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Longsons says ..

CHAIN FREE! Two-bedroom semi-detached bungalow ready for updating, situated in the popular village of Saham Toney. The property would benefit from modernisation and offers plenty of potential with parking, garage, gardens, electric underfloor heating and UPVC double glazing.

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached bungalow in Saham Toney, Norfolk is listed at £180,000. The property is in need of modernisation and has a small garden. The average house price in the area is significantly higher at £387,400, with an average price per square foot of £299. This property is smaller than average at 678 sqft and is priced considerably lower than the average for the area. Nearby properties range in price from £38,500 to £625,000, indicating a wide variation in property values in the local market. The property benefits from being close to Parker’s Church of England Primary Academy (0.39km). While the property requires modernisation, its price reflects this, making it potentially attractive to buyers seeking a project. However, this should be balanced against the higher average house prices in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
4
Location
6
Land
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
678.00
Lot (est)
794.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,013,000.00 £
Increased by 145.45 %
from 412,711.00 £
Est sale value
254,928.00 £
Increased by 46.88 %
from 173,568.00 £
Average area rental value
875.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.61 %
from 927.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.04 %
Decreased by 61.48 %
from 2.70 %
Crime Rate
99.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 99.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Longsons created the listing.