Hollybank Lane, Emsworth
MI

Hollybank Lane, Emsworth

By Michael Cornish

£ 1,295,000

Michael Cornish says ..

An individually designed detached house of character with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Stunning kitchen/dining/family room with vaulted ceilings (approx. 900 sqft) and spacious accommodation in all approx. 2,684 sqft, set in superbly landscaped gardens and grounds of about 0.28 acres, well situated c...

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
500,000.00 £
Decreased by 10.71 %
from 559,965.00 £
Average area rental value
1,441.00 £/mo
Increased by 8.26 %
from 1,331.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.46 %
Increased by 21.40 %
from 2.85 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Michael Cornish created the listing.