Salisbury
BA

Salisbury

By Baxters Property & Land Agents

£ 315,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Baxters Property & Land Agents says ..

A 2 bedroom plus attic room mid-terrace house with good size south facing garden, privately owned parking space and within walking distance of Salisbury city centre and the railway station.  Vacant possession.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Salisbury, Wiltshire, offers a blend of modern convenience and family appeal. Located in the Salisbury St Paul’s area, the property benefits from the proximity of an outstanding primary school and excellent transport links via the nearby train station. The house’s interior features a well-maintained, recently modernized kitchen and bathroom. The décor throughout is presented in a contemporary and inviting style. A notable feature is the garden, which adds extra living space and is well-maintained, offering a patio, shed, and areas for planting, even though the exact dimensions are unavailable. The property’s list price is within the range of comparable properties in the area, making it a competitive option for potential buyers looking for a family home in a desirable location. However, the lack of detailed information regarding the overall square footage of the property and comparable sales hinders a precise valuation analysis. Further investigation into the specific dimensions and any potential structural requirements would allow for a more comprehensive assessment.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,173.27

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
286,500.00 £
Increased by 18.03 %
from 242,725.00 £
Est sale value
435,283.17 £
Increased by 15.22 %
from 377,792.94 £
Average area rental value
1,106.00 £/mo
Increased by 14.85 %
from 963.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,173.27 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,173.27 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.63 %
Decreased by 2.73 %
from 4.76 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Baxters Property & Land Agents created the listing.