Morson Avenue, Crook
VE

Morson Avenue, Crook

By Venture Properties

£ 110,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Venture Properties says ..

Welcome to Morson Avenue, Crook - a charming location for this traditional three-bedroom mid-terraced house. This property boasts two reception rooms, ideal for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with your family. The spacious kitchen provides ample space for culinary creations and family mea...

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom terraced house in Crook, County Durham is listed at £110,000. The property benefits from a modern bathroom and kitchen. While the images show the property to be in good condition, the lack of information regarding plot size and the absence of details in the property estimate section limits a full assessment. Crook has a range of amenities, including primary schools rated as ‘good’ by Ofsted, within a short distance of the property. The average house price in the area is £140,763, with an average price per square foot of £144. This property is smaller than average at 915 sqft compared to the area average of 975 sqft. Nearby comparable properties on Morson Avenue range from £78,500 to £105,000. Considering these factors, the list price of £110,000 appears to be at the higher end of the market value for similar properties in the immediate vicinity.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
915.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
91,250.00 £
Decreased by 43.42 %
from 161,287.00 £
Est sale value
99,735.00 £
Decreased by 25.34 %
from 133,590.00 £
Average area rental value
550.00 £/mo
Decreased by 6.14 %
from 586.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
7.23 %
Increased by 65.83 %
from 4.36 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Venture Properties created the listing.