HO
Ingle Court, Market Weighton, York
By Hornseys
£ 105,000
Hornseys says ..
Close to the town centre and amenities, this one bedroom ground floor apartment has a patio and beautiful views over the rear gardens. This over 55's apartment briefly comprises entrance hall, living room, kitchen with integrated appliances, bedroom with fitted wardrobes, shower room and pati...
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 425,354.00 £Increased by 26.68 %
- Average area rental value
- 845.00 £/moDecreased by 13.33 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.38 %Decreased by 31.61 %
- Crime Rate
- 17.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 335,771.00 £
from 975.00 £/mo
from 3.48 %
from 17.00 %
Agent Activity
Hornseys created the listing.