Kestrel Grove, Caddington
PE

Kestrel Grove, Caddington

By Penrose Estate Agents

£ 575,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Penrose Estate Agents says ..

A stunning three-bedroom detached house nestled in the quiet and highly sought-after Kestrel Grove, Caddington Woods. This exquisite property offers the perfect blend of contemporary design, luxurious finishes, and a location that ensures easy access to local amenities, excellent transport links, an

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom detached house located in Caddington, Bedfordshire. It is a modern property with a well-maintained garden. The interior is modern and in excellent condition. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in excellent condition. There is no visible evidence of wear and tear or the need for renovations. The modern kitchen and bathrooms are well-equipped and stylish. The property has a good-sized garden, which is a desirable feature in the UK housing market. While the exact plot size isn’t specified, the images show a substantial lawn and patio area. Considering the average price per square foot in the area is £415, and the property is 1,334.72 sqft, a fair market value would be approximately £554,000. The asking price of £575,000 is slightly higher than this estimate, but given the property’s condition, modern features, and the desirable location, it may still represent reasonable value for money. However, further analysis of comparable properties with similar specifications and plot sizes in the immediate vicinity would be necessary for a more precise valuation. The proximity to good schools and transport links also adds to the property’s appeal, potentially justifying the slightly higher asking price. The location is good, with nearby schools and transportation links. The proximity to Leagrave train station (2.86km) and Luton Airport Parkway station (7.77km) provides convenient access to commuting routes. The presence of several schools within a reasonable distance, including Downside Primary School (rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted), is also a positive factor for families.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
10
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Sqft (est)
1,334.72

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
443,750.00 £
Decreased by 18.92 %
from 547,267.00 £
Est sale value
692,719.68 £
Increased by 40.65 %
from 492,511.68 £
Average area rental value
1,293.00 £/mo
Decreased by 31.77 %
from 1,895.00 £/mo
Est letting value