RA
Margaret Street, Pontygwaith, Ferndale, CF43 3EH
By Ramsay & White Estate Agents
£ 134,999
Ramsay & White Estate Agents says ..
Ramsay & White Estate Agents welcome you to this charming three-bedroom semi-detached home, nestled in the heart of Pontygwaith on Margaret Street! Offering a perfect blend of comfort, ...
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 691.37
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 242,000.00 £Decreased by 4.05 %
- Est sale value
- 162,471.95 £Increased by 10.85 %
- Average area rental value
- 437.00 £/moDecreased by 50.79 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 2.17 %Decreased by 48.70 %
- Crime Rate
- 8.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 252,211.00 £
from 146,570.44 £
from 888.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 4.23 %
from 8.00 %
Agent Activity
Ramsay & White Estate Agents created the listing.