Arterial Road, Rayleigh
AS

Arterial Road, Rayleigh

By Aspire Estate Agents

£ 475,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Aspire Estate Agents says ..

Last Remaining Brand New Detached Home – Modern Luxury Living Aspire Estate Agents New Homes are proud to present this exceptional brand new detached home, perfectly combining contemporary design with practical family living. Finished to the highest specification throughout, this propert...

Property Oracle says ..

This detached property on Arterial Road in Rayleigh presents a modern living space with three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The interior boasts a newly fitted kitchen and bathrooms, contributing to its appeal. While the garden requires some attention, it offers valuable outdoor space. The property’s location provides convenient access to nearby schools and transportation links, enhancing its desirability. The price appears reasonable when compared to the average price per square foot in the area, making it a potentially attractive opportunity for buyers seeking a well-maintained home in a convenient location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,320.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
347,945.00 £
Increased by 12.83 %
from 308,390.00 £
Est sale value
551,760.00 £
Increased by 0.72 %
from 547,800.00 £
Average area rental value
955.00 £/mo
Decreased by 24.98 %
from 1,273.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,320.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,320.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.29 %
Decreased by 33.54 %
from 4.95 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Aspire Estate Agents created the listing.