Kings Road, Glemsford
3

Kings Road, Glemsford

By 3 Point Property Management Ltd

£ 995

3 Point Property Management Ltd says ..

We are please to offer for let this 2 bed end of terrace property in the village of Glemsford. The property is currently undergoing a full renovation so pictures will be updated accordingly. This property benefits from two spacious bedrooms, south facing garden, brand new kitchen and much more!

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
382,651.00 £
Decreased by 11.61 %
from 432,936.00 £
Average area rental value
1,307.00 £/mo
Increased by 22.84 %
from 1,064.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.10 %
Increased by 38.98 %
from 2.95 %
Crime Rate
55.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 55.00 %

Agent Activity

  • 3 Point Property Management Ltd created the listing.