LI
Granville Terrace, Merchiston, Edinburgh, EH10
By Littlejohns ltd
£ 1,900
Littlejohns ltd says ..
Very well presented and spacious, unfurnished, two bedroom garden flat in the Merchiston area. Property comprises of hall, open plan lounge/kitchen, two double bedrooms, bathroom and an en suite shower room. Benefits include patio doors which lead to a private garden, double glazing and gas centr...
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 488,158.00 £Decreased by 3.53 %
- Average area rental value
- 2,178.00 £/moIncreased by 7.93 %
- Est rental Yield
- 5.35 %Increased by 11.69 %
- Crime Rate
- 0.00 %
from 506,045.00 £
from 2,018.00 £/mo
from 4.79 %
from 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Littlejohns ltd created the listing.