Fox Close, Clapham
FR

Fox Close, Clapham

By Fry Estate Agents

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fry Estate Agents says ..

A stunning 4 bedroom link detached property on Fox Close in the sought after village of Clapham, Bedford. This fantastic family home is nestled away in a quiet cul-de-sac and is offered with the added benefit of no upper chain. The ground floor comprises of a spacious lounge which boast a l...

Property Oracle says ..

This 4-bedroom property in Clapham, Bedford, is presented as a modern and well-maintained family home. The listing highlights its location in a quiet cul-de-sac, a desirable feature for many buyers. The interior photos showcase a recently renovated or new build feel, with modern flooring, a contemporary kitchen, and updated bathrooms. The property’s condition appears excellent based on the images. The presence of a garden is a plus, though its size is unclear due to a missing or inaccurate plot size in the provided data. The list price of £400,000 requires further analysis to determine its competitiveness against similar properties in the area. The lack of precise sqft data for comparable properties and the absence of information on local amenities and public transport directly serving Fox Close limits a more precise assessment of value. However, the property’s overall presentation and location in a desirable village suggest it may represent a sound investment for a family seeking a peaceful yet accessible location. Further investigation into the property’s specific features and a more detailed comparison with similar properties sold in the area would be beneficial for a complete market valuation.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,221.70

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
215,000.00 £
Decreased by 39.59 %
from 355,882.00 £
Est sale value
377,505.30 £
Decreased by 1.28 %
from 382,392.10 £
Average area rental value
1,500.00 £/mo
Increased by 9.81 %
from 1,366.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,443.40 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,221.70 £/mo
Est rental Yield
8.37 %
Increased by 81.56 %
from 4.61 %
Crime Rate
54.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 54.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fry Estate Agents created the listing.