Knightwood Court, Colonnade Gardens, Acton, London, W3
HO

Knightwood Court, Colonnade Gardens, Acton, London, W3

By Horton and Garton

£ 700,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Horton and Garton says ..

This third-floor apartment, circa 963 Sq' - 89.46 SqM, enjoys a South facing balcony with far-reaching London city skyline views, ideally positioned on this quiet residential modern development off The Vale, close to all transport and recreational amenities of Askew Road and Uxbridge Road, She...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom flat located in East Acton, London, with a list price of £700,000. The property has a total area of 962.94 sqft and benefits from a balcony. The property appears to be in excellent condition, with modern fixtures and fittings throughout. The images show a well-maintained interior with a contemporary design. The location in East Acton is convenient, with several schools and transportation options nearby. Wendell Park Primary School and Good Shepherd RC Primary School are both within a short distance, and Acton Central station provides access to the London Overground. The proximity to public transport links is a positive factor. However, the plot size is 0.00 sqft, indicating that there is no private garden. Considering the average price per sqft in the area is £577, and the property is 962.94 sqft, the expected price would be approximately £554,744. The list price of £700,000 is significantly higher than this estimate. While the property is modern and well-located, the price seems high relative to the average price and size of similar properties in the area. Nearby comparable properties range from £410,000 to £615,000. The higher list price may be justified by the modern condition and features of the property, but it remains above the average for the area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
962.94

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
602,363.00 £
Decreased by 3.66 %
from 625,246.00 £
Est sale value
734,723.22 £
Increased by 25.49 %
from 585,467.52 £
Average area rental value
2,309.00 £/mo
Increased by 9.48 %
from 2,109.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,925.88 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,925.88 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.60 %
Increased by 13.58 %
from 4.05 %
Crime Rate
6.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 6.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Horton and Garton created the listing.